Paul J. Amey
Southern New Jersey Conference 1973: 1972 Newfield (S); 1973 Winslow, Elm and Blue Anchor; 1976 Hazlet, Associate; 1990 New Egypt and Cookstown; 2001 Neptune: West Grove; 2008 Turnersville: St. John’s, Assoc.; 4/1/2012 Clayton: Trinity

Benedicto V. Azurin
Middle Philippines Conference; 2004 Jersey City: Church of the Covenant; 2005 Jersey City: First Filipino-American

Carlton Bodine Jr.
Southern New Jersey Conference 1973; 1971 Barnsboro and Mt. Zion (S); 1973 Barnsboro and Mt. Zion; 1976 Barnsboro and Mt. Zion (LP); 1980 Barnsboro and Mt. Zion; 1981 Waretown; 1991 Millville: Second; 1998 Pennsville: Trinity

Joseph Breig
2002 Bridgeton: Central; 2003 Aura and Monroeville; 2006 Aura( (PL); 2013 Petersburg: Wesley (PL); 2016 Elm, Winslow and Blue Anchor: Grace Union (PL)

Edward H. Carll
Southern New Jersey Conference 1980; 1980 Englishtown and Spotswood; 1983 Highland Park; 1988 Tuckerton; 2002 Westfield: First; 2011 Denville Community

Grace H. Chung
NNJ Conference 1993; (1990 Jersey City: Korean, Asso. Pastor); 1993 Green Village; 1996 North Bergen: Trinity (1/4 time); 1999 Lyndhurst & North Bergen; 2001 Passaic: First; 2005 Fairfield; 2006 Belleville: Wesley; 2009 Viola and Ladentown; 2010 Hawthorne

A. Safiyah Fosua
GNJ Conference 2001; 2001 Asbury Park: Ballard (GBGM Mission Pastor); 2002 Director of Invitational Preaching, GBOD; 2012 Prof. of Congregational Worship, Wesley Seminary, Indiana Wesleyan Univ. (Asbury Park: Ballard)

Barbara Frohock
Greater NJ Conference 2009; 1995 Goshen(PL);1999 Green Creek: Bethel and Goshen (PL);2000 Sea Isle City (FL); 2009 Sea Isle City;11/26/2012 Medical Leave

James H. Gilliard
1990 New Sharon; 1996 Bellmawr Hedding; 2001 Retired; 2001 Franklinville: Piney Hollow and Landisville: Friendship (RL); 5/4/2009-12/31/2017 Piney Hollow (RL)

Kwasi Kena
GNJ Conference 2001; 2001 Dir. Congregational Development, GNJAC; 2002 GBOD, Field Services Director, UMM; 2005 GBOD, Director of Evangelism Ministries; 2012 Asst. Prof of Christian Ministry, Wesley Seminiary, Indiana Wesleyan Univ. (Asbury Park: Ballard)

Bernie Khaw
So. Georgia Conference; 2013 Thiells; 2017 Thiells Garnerville

Jae Duk Lee
E Korean Methodist Church 1983; NNJ Conference 1997; 1997 Ridgefield Park: Omega Mission Korean; 2014 Teaneck Korean

Richard W. Nichols
Southern New Jersey Conference 1976; 1976 Attending School;1978 Port Republic; 1983 Sea Isle Parish; 1989 Neptune: Hamilton; 1/9/2000 Hazlet: St. John’s; 2008 District Supt., Delaware Bay District; 2014 Moorestown: First

Frances Preston
GNJ Conference 2000; 1999 Lower Berkshire Valley; 2000 Leave of Absence; 2001 American Protestant Church, Associate; 2003 Chatham, Associate; 2007 Spring Lake: St. Andrew’s; 2013 Piscataway: Christ

Loraine Priestley-Smith
GNj Conference 2010; 2007 South River: Conklin (PL); 2010 Quinton: Haven; 2014 Freehold: First

David Ravinder
NNJ Conference 1998; 1985 (Springdale); 1988 Bridgewater: Assoc.; 11/1/94 Warren Twp.: Union Village; 2004 Roselle Park: Community; 2008 Whitehouse

Carl J. Shinn
2013 New Gretna: St. Paul’s (SY); 2014 New Gretna: St. Paul’s (PL)

Jeffrey W. Tilden
Central Pennsylvania Conference 1979; Southern New Jersey Conference 1983; 1983 Seaville; 1985 Forked River; 1989 Honorable Location; 1991 Red Bank, Assistant (FL); 1992 Red Bank, Associate; 1993 Clayton: Trinity; 2009 Whiting; 2012 Williamstown: Cross Keys

Daniel Unrath
Eastern PA Conf.; 10/8/2008 Hammonton: First; 2011 Not Appointed; 2015 Dias Creek

Ronald B. Watts
Southern New Jersey Conference 1979; 1978 Linwood, Assistant; 1980 Tuckerton: First; 1988 Millville: First; 1996 Central District Superintendent; 2000 Superintendent, Gateway South District, GNJAC; 2004 Linwood: Central

Richard L. Workman
1998 Westmont: First; 2002 Clarksboro: Zion (FL)

Frank A. Yerkes, Jr.
Southern New Jersey Conference 1987; 1987 Attending School; 1988 Ocean City: St. Peter’s and Macedonia, Associate; 1989 Gibbsboro; 1991 Chaplain, U.S. Air Force, (Williamstown); 5/1/2013 Retired