Scroll down to complete registration. Cost is $50 per person

Lay Servants as Christian Transformational Leaders

Cape Atlantic District
Instructor: Rev Bob Costello
Dates: Saturday October 20 from 10 a.m. to noon and continuing on Tuesdays: October 23, 27, November 6, and 13 from 7 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Location: Wesley UMC Petersburg, 400 Dennisville-Petersburg Rd, Woodbine, NJ 08270

Presented by: Rev. Bob Costello
Date: Starting Saturday, October 20. Continuing on Tuesday’s from October 25 to November 15
Time: Saturday 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. Thursday’s 7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Location: First UMC, 201 N 2nd St, Millville, NJ 08332

Capital District
Instructors: Rev. Sammy Arroyo & Rev. Kate Hillis
Dates: Saturdays, October 20 & November 10
Time: 9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. (Bring a lunch)
Location: First UMC, 187 Stockton St, Hightstown, NJ 08520

Delaware Bay District
Instructor: Rev Bob Costello
Dates: Saturday October 20 from 10 a.m. to noon at Wesley UMC Petersburg, 400 Dennisville-Petersburg Rd, Woodbine NJ 08270 and continuing on Thursdays: October 25, November 1, 8, and 15, from 7 p.m. to 9 p.m at First UMC Millville, 201 N 2nd St, Millville, NJ 08332

Instructor: Rev. Bob Costello
Date: Starting Saturday, October 20. Continuing on Tuesday’s from October 25 to November 15
Time: Saturday 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. Thursday’s 7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Location: First UMC, 201 N 2nd St, Millville, NJ 08332

Gateway North District
Instructor: Rev. Manny Cruz
Date: Saturdays, October 20 & 27
Time: 9:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. (Bring a bag lunch; coffee, tea and water will be provided.)
Location: Roselle UMC, 214 Sheridan Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203 (Parking lot is at the back of the church).

Gateway South District
Instructor: Rev. Bob Costello
Date: Starting Saturday, October 20. Continuing on Tuesday’s from October 25 to November 15
Time: Saturday 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. Thursday’s 7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Location: First UMC, 201 N 2nd St, Millville, NJ 08332

Instructor: Rev. Bob Costello
Date: Starting Saturday, October 20. Continuing on Tuesday’s from October 23 to November 13
Time: Saturday 10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. Tuesday’s 7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Location: Petersburg Wesley UMC, 400 Dennisville-Petersburg Road, Woodbine, NJ 08270

Northern Shore District
No classes being held at this time.

Palisades District
Instructor: Pastor Jean Arlea Erikson
Date: Saturdays, September 29 & October 13
Time: 9:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m. (Bring a bag lunch.)
Location: Park Ridge UMC, 130 Berthoud St., Park Ridge,  NJ  07656

Raritan Valley District
Instructors: Rev. Anna Thomas & Alice Bennett
Dates: Saturdays,September 22 and October 13
Time: 8:15 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. (Bring a snack to share. Coffee/tea provided. Bring a bag lunch.)
Location: Centenary UMC, 20 Hillside Ave, Metuchen, NJ 08840

Skylands District
Instructor: Rev Evan Rohrs-Dodge
Dates: Saturday, November 4th & 11th
Time: 2:00pm to 7:00pm
Location: Belvidere UMC, 219 Hardwick St, Belvidere, NJ 07823

Mail registration

If you would like to register by mail, please click here.

  • Price: $50.00
  • American Express
    Discover
    MasterCard
    Visa