Download Schedule

Click here to download Skylands District schedule.

Resources

Saturday, October 7, 2017 | Butler UMC

Paperwork deadline: September 25

8:45 a.m. | Group 1 Arrival

  • Boonton UMC
  • Montville UMC
  • Newfoundland UMC

9:00 a.m. | Business session 1
9:15 a.m. | Group 2 Arrival

  • Butler UMC
  • Vernon UMC
  • Stockholm UMC
  • Rockaways  UMC

9:30 a.m. | Fellowship and Worship
10:30 a.m. | Workshops
11:45 a.m. | Business Session 2
12:15 p.m. | Adjourn

Saturday, October 7, 2017 | Wharton UCC

Paperwork deadline: September 25

2:15 p.m. | Group 1 Arrival

  • Mendham UMC
  • Dover: Grace UMC
  • Wharton: Teabo UMC
  • Randolph: Millbrook UMC
  • Blairstown: First UMC

2:30 p.m. | Business session 1
2:45 p.m. | Group 2 Arrival

  • Dover: First UMC
  • Randolph: Mt. Fern UMC
  • Drakestown UMC
  • Wharton: Lower Berkshire Valley
  • Wharton: UCC at St. Johns
  • Mt. Tabor UMC

3:00 p.m. | Fellowship and Worship
4:00 p.m. | Workshops
5:15 p.m. | Business Session 2
5:45 p.m. | Adjourn

Sunday, October 8, 2017 | Drew UMC

Paperwork deadline: September 25

2:15 p.m. | Group 1 Arrival

  • Port Jervis: Drew UMC
  • Milford UMC
  • Eldred UMC
  • Sparrowbush UMC

2:30 p.m. | Business Session 1
2:45 p.m. | Group 2 Arrival

  • Greenville UMC
  • Pond Eddy UMC
  • Barryville UMC
  • Matamoras UMC
  • Delaware Valley UMC

3:00 p.m. | Fellowship and Worship
4:00 p.m. | Workshops
5:15 p.m. | Business Session 2
5:45 p.m. | Adjourn

Sunday, October 15, 2017 | Branchville UMC

Paperwork deadline: October 2

2:15 p.m. | Group 1 Arrival

  • Branchville UMC
  • Augusta: Frankford Plains UMC
  • Sussex UMC
  • Wantage UMC

2:30 p.m. | Business Session 1
3:00 p.m. | Fellowship and Worship
4:00 p.m. | Workshops
5:00 p.m. | Adjourn

Saturday, October 21, 2017 | Stanhope UMC

Paperwork deadline: October 9

8:45 a.m. | Group 1 Arrival

  • Andover UMC
  • Flanders UMC
  • Hopatcong: Westside UMC
  • Lake Hopatcong: Hurdtown UMC

9:00 a.m. | Business session 1
9:15 a.m. | Group 2 Arrival

  • Lake Hopatcong UMC
  • Landing: Port Morris UMC
  • Netcong: Stanhope UMC
  • Stanhope: Waterloo UMC
  • Tranquility UMC

9:30 a.m. | Fellowship and Worship
10:30 a.m. | Workshops
11:45 a.m. | Business Session 2
12:15 p.m. | Adjourn

Saturday, October 21, 2017 | Hope: St. Johns UMC

Paperwork deadline: October 9

2:15 p.m. | Group 1 Arrival

  • Vienna UMC
  • Buttzville UMC
  • Free Union UMC
  • Harmony Hill UMC
  • Hope: St. John’s UMC

2:30 p.m. | Business session 1
2:45 p.m. | Group 2 Arrival

  • Blairstown: Walnut Valley UMC
  • Knowlton UMC
  • Belvidere UMC

3:00 p.m. | Fellowship and Worship
4:00 p.m. | Workshops
5:15 p.m. | Business Session 2
5:45 p.m. | Adjourn

Individual Conferences

Sparta UMC | Sunday, October 8, 2017 | After Worship | Paperwork due by: September 25

Parsippany UMC | Tuesday, October 10, 2017 | 7:30 p.m. | Paperwork due by: September 26

Morristown UMC | Wednesday, October 11, 2017 | 7:30 p.m. | Paperwork due by: September 27

Milton UMC | Thursday, October 12, 2017 | 7:30p.m. | Paperwork due by: September 28

Newton: First UMC | Sunday, October 15, 2017 | After Worship | Paperwork due by: October 2, 2017

Succasunna UMC | Wednesday, October 18, 2017 | 7:30 p.m. | Paperwork due by: October 4

Dingman’s Ferry UMC | Thursday, October 19, 2017 | 6:00 p.m. | Paperwork due by: October 5

Morristown Korean UMC | Sunday, October 22, 2017 | After Worship | Paperwork due by: October 9

Denville UMC | Sunday, October 29, 2017 | After Worship | Paperwork due by: October 16

Rockaway Valley UMC | Sunday, October 29, 2017 | 12:30 p.m. | Paperwork due by: October 16

Hackettstown: Trinity UMC | Sunday, November 5, 2017 | Evening | Paperwork due by: October 23

PVEC Annual Meeting | Panther Valley UMC | Tuesday, December 12, 2017 | Paperwork due by: November 15